CA
Common Arts Victoria

Location

Common Arts Victoria

Melbourne, VIC, AU

Burner community

About Common Arts Victoria

A member-based not-for-profit that builds community through art and participatory events. It produces Underland, a regional Victorian gathering run on the Ten Principles, plus pub nights, picnics and campouts through the season.

Common questions

Where is Common Arts Victoria?

Common Arts Victoria is in Melbourne, VIC, AU.

What kind of place is Common Arts Victoria?

Common Arts Victoria is a burner community in Melbourne, VIC, AU, listed on Burn Life.

Photos

No public photos yet.

See all regional burns & burner communities in Australia

Browse regional burns, playas and gathering places in Vic